Dauin Coast

Dauin, Philippines

Dauin Coast is a wreck dive site in Dauin, Philippines. Log it and see the marine life divers spot here with Divemates.

Type
wreck
Depth
to 30 m
Access
Shore
Water
Marine
Body of water
Philippine Sea

Current conditions

Conditions at Dauin Coast are currently Good (as of Oct 23).

Water temp
30°C
Visibility
Excellent · ~40 m
Current
Mild · 0.2 m/s from the SE
Surface
Light · 0.6 m waves · 3.7 m/s wind
Air temp
25°C

Best time to dive: Evening, 06:00 to 09:00 local time.

Marine life spotted here

Divers most often see pufferfish (1) and other (1) at Dauin Coast.

1 dives logged · 2 species seen · avg depth 23 m

Nearby dive shops

FAQ

What kind of dive site is Dauin Coast?
Dauin Coast is a wreck dive site in Dauin, Philippines, with depths to 30 m.
What marine life can you see at Dauin Coast?
Divers commonly spot pufferfish and other here.
Are there dive shops near Dauin Coast?
Yes. Critter Republic Dive Resort, Dive Camp, Amontillado Beach and Dive Resort and others operate nearby.